hi, haven't actually WROTE something on my blog for a while...i've just been lazy and posting youtube vids haha.. but anyways..hope everyone is doing well (: this weekend was so much fun, on friday i hung out with some friends,watched obsessed, ate..and ate, and just chilllllllled, haha.. yesterday it was movie night at chardels..(IM SO EXCITED FOR HER DEBUT!,CANT WAIT TILL MINE :D) we watched american history x..mmm edward norton ;)! haha whhhhhhat. we also watched blow..yeeeeahhhh...okaaaay..it was nice seeing tess and cody as wellllll! rah. good weekend.. blaeehasgeh..pa pa poke her face. I dont know about you..but 2009 has been going really well for me..life has been good to me besides some little petty stuff..but cant say it's been bad.
ive gotten closer to my friends and it feels good. im already so excited for summer..like you should see how hyped up i already am..this is all i could say: KASLDJFLJSDLFJSDLAJF;LSDJFKLJDSL;KFJ S;ALDJGL ,i dont even know. and i know i sound hella crazy but blaaaaaaaah, dont you love that feeling where everything just feels right? it's the craziest form sublime to me. hmmm..besides that.. i have a new nephew :) he's two weeks and a day old today, and his name is carter..hes such a cutie, i cant even explain haha! mm i got a new phone..and a new number, so pleaaaase get a me if you dont have it! adsfl;j;.. im lame. anyyyyyyways i just wanted to share my excitement to my blog world..haha someone help me NOT to be addicted to this app. on facebook called s.life, cause its really getting to me.. haaaaa..sorryy for typing like a spazzzz. hope you can read it

Are you afraid of losing the last person you talked to?
like seasons, they come and go...

Is there someone that makes you happy every time you see them?
aw what how'd you know!?

What was your last thought before you went to bed last night?
what its already 1:20 am?

When's the last time you had a headache?
don't remember..yesterday or the day before

How do you feel right now?
so esssssssited

Does anyone call you baby?
a good handful of people, haha

Would you ever get a tattoo?
if it meant something, im not down for writing '50' on my entire back =/

Can you recall the last time you sincerely liked someone a lot?
uh, byez

What are you most anxious/​​​excited for?
summma summa summa time, lets just kick back and unwind..
chardel's debut as well.

Will you talk to the person you like tonight?
i dont like anyone? i dont even know, ha

What was the first thing you thought of this morning?
i forgot to take my meds, fuhhhh

What's something you really want right now?
white gummy @ jamba oh, and..no thats it

Do you know anyone who has been arrested?

Have you ever burned yourself?
curling iron,ouch

Who do you turn to when you're down?
f you all day everyday

Do you swear alot?
alot alot..

What is bothering you right now?
p.s. i love you comes on in a few minutes...and time goes by soo slow

Do you think that you will be married within ten years?
ill be 26...cool

Do you live near your best friends?

How do you look right now?
perf. hehe

Have you ever made a boyfriend or girlfriend cry?

Has anyone ever seen you in your underwear?
lawlie, shaaa yeah

Are there any bruises on your body?
;) lol NO

Have you ever found it hard to tell anyone you like them?
these are my confessions pt. 143
love you derbear


& this?


Me too.

DEAR _________________________________,
I'm sorry. I know I don't make your lives any easier.. Most times I feel like a burden.
I know you two get frustrated with me easily, and I'm sure it's hard. But ME TOO, i'm always frustrated, and it's hard not to be. I don't want you guys to baby me, or treat me differently, but it would be nice if you were more 'there' for me. Sometimes I feel you guys are angry at me, but I can't help it. I'm not trying to make excuses, or looking for any sympathy. I have to realize that this will affect me as long as I live, and I am the only person who can help myself..but in the mean time, I need you guys to be there for me..to help me stay positive, to live everyday normally to the fullest extent, and to help make me love life like I used to.